Ruby

Batch Timing (2018-2019)

DAY TIME SUBJECT
MONDAY 14:00  – 15:30 PHY
TUESDAY 14:00  – 15:30 MATH
WEDNESDAY 14:00  – 15:30 PHY/MATH
THURSDAY 14:00  – 15:30 CHEM
FRIDAY 14:00  – 15:30 CHEM

 Note :

  • Classes will start from   April’18.
  • Slots for one-to-one doubt clearing are allotted to students either before/after the class timings on these days.

Batch Timing (2017-2018)

Target JEE

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am MATH
WEDNESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am PHY
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am CHEM

Target PMT

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @SALT LAKE BIO
THURSDAY 6:00 am – 8:45 pm @HAZRA BIO
WEDNESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am PHY
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am CHEM

Target JEEM

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am MATH
WEDNESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am PHY
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am CHEM
TUESDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @SALT LAKE BIO
THURSDAY 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm @HAZRA BIO

Click here for XII course timeline

Target JEE

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am CHEM
WEDNESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am MATH
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am PHY

Target PMT

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am BIO
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am BIO
FRIDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @HAZRA PHY
WEDNESDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @SALT LAKE CHEM

Target JEEM

DAY TIME SUBJECT
TUESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am CHEM
WEDNESDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am MATH
THURSDAY 8:40 am – 11:10 am PHY
FRIDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @HAZRA BIO
WEDNESDAY 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm @SALT LAKE BIO

Click here for XI course timeline

 Note :

  • Classes will start from   April’17.
  • Slots for one-to-one doubt clearing are allotted to students either before/after the class timings on these days.

 

Kurukshetra Semester-3 Class 11 Result

The Heritage Class XI (October’16 – March’17)

Classes PTM Test Review
Serial No. Date Day Agenda (Subject-Topic/Exam/PTM)
1 03-Oct Monday D1_Maths- Binomial Theorm / Biology- -Animal kingdom
2 04-Oct Tuesday D2_Physics- COM & Collision
3 06-Oct Thursday D4_Chemistry- General Organic Chemistry
4 14-Oct Friday Assignment submission & Review Class (10 am – 2 pm) @ Salt Lake/ Hazra
5 15-Oct Saturday Assignment submission & Review Class (10 am – 2 pm) @ Salt Lake/ Hazra
6 18-Oct Tuesday D1_Physics- Rotational Mechanics
7 19-Oct Wednesday D2_Maths- Binomial Theorm & Comination / Biology- -Animal kingdom
8 21-Oct Friday D4_Chemistry- General Organic Chemistry
9 25-Oct Tuesday D1_Physics – Rotational Mechanics
10 26-Oct Wednesday D2_Maths – Complex Number / Biology- Anatomy of Flowering Plants
11 02-Nov Wednesday D4_Maths- Complex Numbers/Biology-Anatomy of Flowering Plants
12 04-Nov Friday D1_Chemistry – Isomerism
13 06-Nov Sunday Kurukshetra Semester 3 @ Salt Lake/Hazra
14 07-Nov Monday D2_Physics- Rotational Mechanics
15 09-Nov Wednesday D4_Maths -Straight Line /Biology- Structural Organisation in Animals
16 11-Nov Friday D1_Chemistry-Chemical Equilibrium
17 20-Nov Sunday Parent Teacher Meeting @ Salt Lake/Hazra
18 14-Nov Monday New e-learning access for students (tests, notes, discussion forum)
19 15-Nov Tuesday D2_Physics- Simple Harmonic Motion
20 17-Nov Thursday D4_Chemistry- Chemical Thermodynamics
21 21-Nov Monday D1_Maths -Straight Line /Biology- Structural Organisation in Animals
22 22-Nov Tuesday D2_Physics-Properties of Solid & Liquid
23 24-Nov Thursday D4_Chemistry-Chemical Thermodynamics
24 28-Nov Monday D1_Maths-Circles/Biology-Biomolecules And Enzymes
25 29-Nov Tuesday D2_Physics-Properties of Solid & Liquid
26 01-Dec Thursday D4_Chemistry-Ionic Equilibrium
27 04-Dec Sunday Online Review Test
28 05-Dec Monday D1_Maths-Circles/Biology-Biomolecules And Enzymes
29 06-Dec Tuesday D2_Physics-Fluid Mechanics
30 08-Dec Thursday D4_Chemistry-Ionic Equilibrium
31 12-Dec Monday D1_Maths-Conic Section/Biology-Mineral Nutrition
32 13-Dec Tuesday D2_Physics-Waves
33 15-Dec Thursday D4_Chemistry- Hydrocarbon
34 22-Dec Thursday Assignment submission & Review Class (10 am – 2 pm) @ Salt Lake/ Hazra
35 04-Jan Wednesday D1_Maths-Conic Section/Biology-Mineral Nutrition
36 05-Jan Thursday D2_Chemistry- Hydrocarbons
37 08-Jan Sunday Kurukshetra Semester 4 @ Salt Lake/Hazra
38 09-Jan Monday D4_Physics-Calorimetry & Heat Transfer
39 11-Jan Wednesday D1_Maths-Properties of Triangle/Biology- Photosynthesis
40 13-Jan Friday D2_Chemistry- s&p Block
41 15-Jan Sunday Parent Teacher Meeting @ Salt Lake/Hazra
42 17-Jan Tuesday D4_Physics -Transmission of Heat
43 19-Jan Thursday D1_Chemistry- s&p Block
44 20-Jan Friday D2_Physics-Kinetic theory of Gases & Thermodynamics
45 25-Jan Wednesday D4_Maths- Review/Biology- Neural Control Chemical Coordination
46 31-Jan Tuesday D1_Physics- Gravitation
47 02-Feb Thursday D2_Chemistry- Review
48 05-Feb Sunday Kurukshetra Annual Exam for class XI @ Hazra/Salt Lake
49 06-Feb Monday D4_Physics- Review
50 08-Feb Wednesday D1_Maths- Review/Biology- Neural Control Chemical Coordination
51 09-Feb Thursday D2_Chemistry- Review
52 13-Feb Monday D4_Physics- Review
53 15-Feb Wednesday D1_Maths- Review/Biology- Review
54 16-Feb Thursday D2_Chemistry- Review
55 20-Feb Monday D4_Maths- Review/Biology- Review
56 22-Feb Wednesday Heritage School Annual Exam Begins

Note:

  • The above schedule of classes, tests and parent-teacher meetings has been designed keeping in mind the The Heritge School 2016-17 calendar. Any changes to the above schedule shall be duly intimated in advance.
  • Parents & students are requested to send email to contact@edudigm.in or SMS to 8961066658 for any queries or information.

Result of Kurukshetra Semester-2 Examination

Address : 

The Heritage School

Ruby, Kolkata

West Bengal 700107