Kanyashree

SL.NO NAME COURSE
1 ANISHA GUPTA NEET
2 ANKITA SARKAR JEEM
3 ANURADHA MANDI NEET
4 ARPITA SHIL NEET
5 BARNA KUNDU JEE
6 BARNALI SARKAR NEET
7 BITISHA ROY JEE
8 DEBMITA MONDAL JEEM
9 DHRITI SINGHA NEET
10 ISHA PAUL JEEM
11 JAYASHREE SARKAR JEEM
12 KABERI SARKAR NEET
13 MOUMITA SARKAR NEET
14 NAMRATA BISWAS JEE
15 NEHA TALUKDER NEET
16 PALLABI BARMAN JEEM
17 RENUKA PAUL NEET
18 RESHMA FARAANA NEET
19 RIMI SHABNAM JEEM
20 RIPA BISWAS NEET
SL.NO NAME COURSE
21 RISHA FARIHA NEET
22 RUBI ROMITA HAYAT JEE
23 SARMILA YASMIN NEET
24 SATHI BASAK JEE
25 SHREYA SARKAR NEET
26 SNITA DAS NEET
27 SRABONI GHOSH JEE
28 SRINJANA PUTATUNDU NEET
29 SUDESHNA GHOSH NEET
30 SUJATA SARKAR NEET
31 SULTANA BEGAM NEET
32 SUSMITA BASAK JEE
33 SUSMITA DEBNATH NEET
34 SWAPNA SUTRADHAR JEEM
35 TAHAMINA AKHTAR BANU NEET
36 Banshihari High School NEET
37 TAMANNA AMROHI NEET
38 TAMANNA YASMIN NEET
39 TANIA ISLAM NEET
40 TAUFIKA NILAM NEET

Mock Test -1 JEE Result

Download

Mock Test - 1 NEET RESULT

Download

Upcoming Exams

Upcoming Classes

1. Internal MT 2 -JEE Main syllabus…
(Mode- OFFLINE , Centre- Buniadpur Circuit House)
1. 4th April,2020 - (BIOLOGY & PHYSICS) & 5th April,2020- (CHEMISTRY)
2. Online JEE exam through Edudigm app
Dates- 31st March,2020
2nd & 3rd April,2020
(Time- 10am to 1pm)
2. 11 th April,2020-Extended BIOLOGY class
3. 12th April,2020 - MT-3 NEET SYLLABUS only.
(Mode- OFFLINE , Centre- Buniadpur Circuit House )
3. 18th April,2020 regular classes .i.e. (PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY)
4. 19th April,2020 - Internal MT-NEET syllabus
(Mode- OFFLINE , Centre- Buniadpur Circuit House )
4. 25th April,2020 - Extended BIOLOGY class.
5. 26th April,2020 - Internal MT-NEET SYLLABUS
(Mode- OFFLINE , Centre- Buniadpur Circuit House )

Note:

All regular classes are starts from 11 am onwards at Buniadpur Circuit House.

Schedule Of Review Classes For JEE

Date Day Subject Topics Time
27-Apr Mon Physics Mathematics in Physics, Unit & Measurement, Kinematics 9 AM - 12 PM
28-Apr Tue Chemistry Structure of Atom, Periodic Table, Chemical Bonding, 9 AM - 12 PM
29-Apr Wed Maths Progression, Quadratic equations & Inequations 9 AM - 12 PM
30-Apr Thu Physics Newton's Law of Motion, Work,Energy & Power, Gravitation, Mechanical Properties of Solids 9 AM - 12 PM
1-May Fri Chemistry Gaseous & Liquid State, Stoichiometry & Redox Reactions, Chemical Thermodynamics 9 AM - 12 PM
2-May Sat Maths Permutation & Combination, Binomial Theorem, Probability 4 PM - 7 PM
4-May Mon Physics Rigid Body Dynamics 9 AM - 12 PM
5-May Tue Chemistry Chemical & Ionic Equilibrium, Solid State, Solutions & Colligative Properties 9 AM - 12 PM
6-May Wed Maths Straight Lines, Circles 9 AM - 12 PM
7-May Thu Physics Oscillation & Waves, Mechanical Properties of Fluids 9 AM - 12 PM
8-May Fri Chemistry Chemical Kinetics & Nuclear Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Surface Chemistry 9 AM - 12 PM
9-May Sat Maths Conic Sections 4 PM - 7 PM
11-May Mon Physics Thermal Properties of Matter, Thermodynamics 9 AM - 12 PM
12-May Tue Chemistry General Organic Chemistry, Aliphatic & Aromatic Hydrocarbons 9 AM - 12 PM
13-May Wed Maths Mathematical Reasoning & Statistics, Complex Numbers 9 AM - 12 PM
14-May Thu Physics Electrostatic 9 AM - 12 PM
15-May Fri Chemistry Haloalkanes & Haloarenes, Alcohols, Phenol & Ethers, Aldehydes & Ketones, Carboxylic Acids & its Derivatives 9 AM - 12 PM
16-May Sat Maths Limits & Derivatives, Applications of Derivatives 4 PM - 7 PM
18-May Mon Physics Current Electricity 9 AM - 12 PM
19-May Tue Chemistry Nitrogen Containing Compounds, Biomolecules, Organic Compounds in the Service of Mankind, 9 AM - 12 PM
20-May Wed Maths Indefinite Integration, Definite Integration & Area Under the Curve 9 AM - 12 PM
21-May Thu Physics Magnetic Effect of Current, Electromagnetic Induction & Alternating Current 9 AM - 12 PM
22-May Fri Chemistry Hydrogen & its Compounds, The s-Block Elements, The p-Block Elements I, Environmental Chemistry 9 AM - 12 PM
23-May Sat Maths Differential Equations, Matrices & Determinants 4 PM - 7 PM
25-May Mon Physics Electromagnetic Waves & Communication System, Ray Optics 9 AM - 12 PM
26-May Tue Chemistry Transition Elements & Coordination Chemistry 9 AM - 12 PM
27-May Wed Maths Vectors & 3D Geometry 9 AM - 12 PM
28-May Thu Physics Wave Optics, Dual Nature of Radiation & Matter, Atomic Structure, Nuclear Physics, Semiconductors Electronics 9 AM - 12 PM
29-May Fri Chemistry Metallurgical Processes, The p-Block Elements II, Qualitative Analysis 9 AM - 12 PM
30-May Sat Maths Set Theory, Relations & Functions, Logarithms & Mathematical Induction, Trigonometric Ratios & Identities, Trigonometric Equation & Inequations, Properties of Triangles, Inverse Trigonometric Functions 4 PM - 7 PM

Schedule Of Review Classes For NEET

Date Day Subject Topics Time
27-Apr Mon Chemistry Structure of Atom, Periodic Table, Chemical Bonding, 4 PM - 7 PM
28-Apr Tue Physics Mathematics in Physics, Unit & Measurement, Kinematics 4 PM - 7 PM
29-Apr Wed Biology Living World, Biological Classification, Plant Kingdom 4 PM - 7 PM
30-Apr Thu Chemistry Gaseous & Liquid State, Stoichiometry & Redox Reactions, Chemical Thermodynamics 4 PM - 7 PM
1-May Fri Physics Newton's Law of Motion, Work,Energy & Power, Gravitation, Mechanical Properties of Solids 4 PM - 7 PM
3-May Sun Biology Animal Kingdom, Morphology of Flowering Plants, Anatomy of Flowering Plants 4 PM - 7 PM
4-May Mon Chemistry Chemical & Ionic Equilibrium, Solid State, Solutions & Colligative Properties 4 PM - 7 PM
5-May Tue Physics Rigid Body Dynamics 4 PM - 7 PM
6-May Wed Biology Structural Organization in Animals, Cell- The Unit of Life, Molecules of the Cell, Cell Cycle & Cell Division 4 PM - 7 PM
7-May Thu Chemistry Chemical Kinetics & Nuclear Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Surface Chemistry 4 PM - 7 PM
8-May Fri Physics Oscillation & Waves, Mechanical Properties of Fluids 4 PM - 7 PM
10-May Sun Biology Transport in Plants & Mineral Nutrition, Photosynthesis in Higher Plants, Respiration in Plants 4 PM - 7 PM
11-May Mon Chemistry General Organic Chemistry, Aliphatic & Aromatic Hydrocarbons 4 PM - 7 PM
12-May Tue Physics Thermal Properties of Matter, Thermodynamics 4 PM - 7 PM
13-May Wed Biology Plant- Growth & Development, Digestion & Absorption, Breathing & Exchange of Gases, Body Fluids & Circulation 4 PM - 7 PM
14-May Thu Chemistry Haloalkanes & Haloarenes, Alcohols, Phenol & Ethers, Aldehydes & Ketones, Carboxylic Acids & its Derivatives 4 PM - 7 PM
15-May Fri Physics Electrostatic 4 PM - 7 PM
17-May Sun Biology Excretory Products & their Elimination, Locomotion & Movement, Neural Control & Coordination, Chemical Coordination & Integration 4 PM - 7 PM
18-May Mon Chemistry Nitrogen Containing Compounds, Biomolecules, Organic Compounds in the Service of Mankind, 4 PM - 7 PM
19-May Tue Physics Current Electricity 4 PM - 7 PM
20-May Wed Biology Reproduction in Organisms, Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants, Human Reproduction, Reproductive Health 4 PM - 7 PM
21-May Thu Chemistry Hydrogen & its Compounds, The s-Block Elements, The p-Block Elements I, Environmental Chemistry 4 PM - 7 PM
22-May Fri Physics Magnetic Effect of Current, Electromagnetic Induction & Alternating Current 4 PM - 7 PM
24-May Sun Biology Principles of Inheritence & Variation, Molecular Basis of Inheritence 4 PM - 7 PM
25-May Mon Chemistry Transition Elements & Coordination Chemistry 4 PM - 7 PM
26-May Tue Physics Electromagnetic Waves & Communication System, Ray Optics 4 PM - 7 PM
27-May Wed Biology Evolution, Human Health & Diseases, Strategies for Enhancement in Food Production, Microbes in Human Welfare 4 PM - 7 PM
28-May Thu Chemistry Metallurgical Processes, The p-Block Elements II, Qualitative Analysis 4 PM - 7 PM
29-May Fri Physics Wave Optics, Dual Nature of Radiation & Matter, Atomic Structure, Nuclear Physics, Semiconductors Electronics 4 PM - 7 PM
31-May Sun Biology Biotechnology- Principles & Processes, Biotechnology & its Applications, Organisms & Populations, Ecosystems, Biodiversity & its Conservation, Environmental Issues 4 PM - 7 PM
Week No Lecture Number Chemistry Mathematics Physics Biology
1 DurgaPuja
2 1 SolidState,Surface Chemistry Relations & Functions Electrostatics Reproduction in organisms & Sexual reproduction in flowering plants
3 2 Solutions Limits,Continuity & Differentiability Electrostatics Humanreproduction & Reproductivehealth
4 Diwali
5 3 Electrochemistry Differentiation Currentelectricity Principles of inheritance and variation
6 4 Chemical Kinetics & Nuclear Chemistry Application of Differentiation Magnetic Effect of Current & Magnetism Molecular basis of inheritance
7 5 Coordination Compounds, d&f-block Application of Differentiation Magnetic Effect of Current & Magnetism Evolution
8 6 Alkylhalides & Arylhalides Indefinite Integration EMI&AC Human health and diseases & Microbes in humanwelfare
9 7 Alcohols,Phenol & Ether DefiniteIntegration RayOptics Strategies for enhancement off oodproduction, Biodiversity and its conservation & Environmentalissues
10 8 Aldehydes & Ketones DefiniteIntegration RayOptics Biotechnology-principlesand processes & Biotechnology and its applications
11 9 Carboxylic Acids & Derivatives DifferentialEquation WaveOptics Organisms and populations & Ecosystems
12 10 Nitrogen Containing Compounds Matrices & Determinants Electron,PhotonandX-ray,AtomicStructure Biological classification
13 MockTest-1
14 11B iolmolecules & Polymer,Chemistry in Action Probability Nuclear Physics Living world & Plantkingdom
15 12 p-Block Vectors & 3D geometry Solid and Semiconductor & Experimental Physics Animalkingdom
16 13 s-Block & Periodic Table Sequence & Series Kinematics Morphology of flowering plants & Anatomy of flowering plants
17 14 Chemical Bonding QuadraticEquations Newton'slaw of Motion Structural organization in animals & Cell
18 MockTest-2
19 15 Atomic Structure ComplexNumbers Work,Power&Energy Biomolecules & Cellcycle and cell division
20 16 States of Matter & Stoichiometry P&C RotationalMotion Transportinplants &Photosynthesis in higher plants
21 17 Thermodynamics Binomial SHM&Waves Respirationin plants & Plant growth and development
22 18 Equilibrium Straight Lines & Circles Gravitation Digestion and absorption & Breathing and exchange of gases
23 19 GOC ConicSections Fluid Mechanics & Properties of Matter Body fluids and circulation & Excretory products and their removal
24 20 Hydrocarbons Trigonometry Thermodynamics Neuralcontrol and coordination,Chemical coordination and integration & Locomotion and Movement
25 HomeTests(Studentsappearfortheirclass12BoardExam)
26
27
28 MockTest-3
29 MockTest-4
30 MockTest-5

Note:

1. Classes will be held every Saturday (11 am to 4 pm) and Sunday (11 am to 4 pm) covering all four subjects (Physics/Chemistry/Mathematics/Biology).

2. The above schedule is a tentative one and will be finalized after detailed discussion with the authorities.

3. Seminars on exam strategies, career opportunities, self-discipline and management, motivation and positive thinking will be conducted on a bi-monthly basis by our team of experts.

4. Counselling process for admission to colleges will start in the month of June 2020 and shall continue till July 2020. During this time our counsellors help these students to make the right choices in terms of stream/college.

5. All classes are taken with the help of projectors/laptops and the latest methodology of teaching for competitive examinations.

6. All students would be provided with access to e-learning materials as well as books/question banks/revision charts for their preparation.

Sl.No Deliverable Part of Status Date Of Delivery
1 Orientation Seminar Delivered 9/12/2019
2 Archives – NEET – Physics Study Kit Delivered 9/29/2019
3 Archives – NEET – Chemistry Study Kit Delivered 9/29/2019
4 Archives – NEET – Biology Study Kit Delivered 9/29/2019
5 Archives – JEE MAIN Study Kit Delivered 9/29/2019
6 Archives – WBJEE Study Kit Delivered 9/29/2019
7 RCB – Physics Study Kit Delivered 14/01/2020
8 RCB – Chemistry Study Kit Delivered 14/01/2020
9 RCB – Biology Study Kit Delivered 14/01/2020
10 RCB – Mathematics Study Kit Delivered 14/01/2020
11 Log-in-ID Edudigm App Delivered 9/26/2019
12 Log-in-ID Xam 360 Delivered 10/10/2019
13 ID Card Admin Delivered 14/01/2020
14 Workshop Seminar Delivered 12/02/2020