Get The App Get The App

Free NEET Coaching for Meritorious students of Class 11, 12 and 12 pass from weak financial background

Result Published


Important Notice

  • Result has been published
  • Selected Students will be informed via Call / WhatsApp / SMS for further instructions
  • Further details will be shared via whatsapp for interview and results
  • In case of any query please Call/WhatsApp -6290820499, 8585000295, 9230734845, 9230734846

Result Published

Selected candidates for Interview Round of Class XI
Sl. No. Name School
1 Partha Sarathi Das Future Campus School
2 Umme Salma Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
3 Snigdha Sardar New Age School
4 Shristi Shraya Vivekananda Central School
5 Krishnendu Mandal Vidyasagar Shishu Niketan
6 Amritangshu Ghosh Dav Model School
7 Kankana Paul New Age School
8 Sohini Sarkar Barisha High School
9 Shruti Shree Vidya Vikash Public School
10 Rajkumar Singha Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
11 Meghna Mondal Hsms
12 Sudipa Pal Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 Kalaikunda
13 Rick Paul D.A.V. Public School
14 Kazi Sabina Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
15 Anushka Mondal Jnv West Medinipur
16 Aishiki Biswas Dav Model School
17 Bidisha Datta Manisha International School
18 Eti Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
19 Kazi Safdar Hasmi Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
20 Ayan Sutradhar Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
21 Mukaddas Sk Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
22 Pratul Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
23 Saikat Nandi Dav Public School Dvc Mtps Mejia
24 Arijit Mondal Ballygunge Govt School
25 Salini Nazz Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
26 Payel Das Bethany School
27 Shounak Bera Vidyasagar Shishu Niketan
28 Shibam Saha Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
29 Rukhsar Taniz Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
30 Deep Naskar Jadavpur N.K.Pal Adrsha Sikshayatan
31 Imtiaz Reza Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
32 Arup Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
33 Shourya Das Vidyasagar Shishu Niketan
34 Asima Khatun Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
35 Anushka Dutta Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
36 Aristal Debbarma Don Bosco School Agartala
37 Jahida Sultana Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
38 Anuranjan Prasad Gupta Vpm Gyan Niketan Daltonganj Palamou Jharkhand
39 Sujaul Islam Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
40 Soumojeet Pan Dav Model School
41 Shreshtha Palit Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
42 Dhuliapur Palli Shree Bani Mandir Dhuliapur Palli Shree Bani Mandir
43 Afsina Sda Hss
44 Arkadipta Dey Sri Aurobindo Institute Of Education
45 Ankit Mondal St.Mary'S Convent School Santragachi
46 Sabana Parvin Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
47 Nafisa Khatun Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
48 Gargi Pal Memari Crystal Model School
49 Antorik Mondal Dav Model School
50 Chaity Goswami Assembly Of God Church School,Durgapur
51 Soham Das Contai High School(H.S.)
52 Priyanka Toppo Sarla Birla Public School
53 Shampa Saha Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
54 Aritra Moni Hsms
55 Antara Santra Dav Model School
56 Arundhuti Ghosh Bharat Academy And Sciences
57 Nilutpal Mondal Taldi Mohan Chand High School
58 Gayatri Ghosh Assembly Of God Church School,Durgapur
59 Ankan Nanda Pannalal Institute
60 Mizanur Rahaman Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
61 Tista Biswas Uttarpara Girl'S High School
62 Sanchali Bharti St. Mary'S Convent School
63 Bishal Roy Vivekananda Kendra Zilla Parishad Vidyalaya Pahalgaon
64 Joy Mondal Vivekananda Kendra Zilla Parishad Vidyalaya Pahalgaon
65 Paromita Sen Techno India Group Public School
66 Chowdhury Sohana Sabnam Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
67 Prabhat Sagar Dav Model School
68 Rimpa Saha Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
69 Ambika Jana Rajkumari Santanamoyee Girls High School
70 Akash Singha Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
71 Sujata Ghosh Binpur High School (H:S)
72 Drishan Naskar Upasana Academy
73 Disha Dey Baidyadanga Girl'S High School
74 Jiya Pandey Sri Ramakrishna Sarada Math And Mission Vivekananda. Central School,, Hazaribag
75 Anakha Vinod Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School
76 Sumana Poriya Kendriya Vidyalaya Santragachi
77 Sania Mandal Binpur High School
78 Shrestha Sen Suniti Bala Sadar Girls' High School
79 Simi Sarkar Ranaghat Brojobala Girls High School
80 Abhishek Dutta Jermels Academy
81 Ayan Pal Gopalpur High School
82 Agnisha Chattaraj Dav Model School
83 Preran K Soundarya High School
84 Mouma Jana St. Mary'S Convent School
85 Bidisa Debnath Ranaghat Brojobala Girls High School
86 Sreejib Nandy B. E. College Model School
87 Ronit Roy Burdwan Town School
88 Rani Kumari Vivekanand Central School
89 Haimanti Mete Sakhawat Memorial Government Girls High School
90 Atrayee Ghosh Hem Sheela Model School
91 Parag Das Mahisagote Sahid Smriti Vidyamandir
92 Sourajit Mondal Haldia Goverment Sponsored Higher Secondary School (H. S)
93 Tapabrata Chowdhury Bethany School
94 Riya Halder Gogoverment Sponsored High School H.S
95 Anwesha Mandal Haldia Govt Sponsored X Class Secondary School [H.S]
96 Shruti Pramanik Rajkumari Santanamoyee Girls High School
97 Retam Ghosh Sree Ramkrishna Sishu Tirtha High School
98 Adhunika Chowdhury Nimpura Aryya Bidyapith High School
99 Debadrita Ganguly Dav Model School
100 Pranjali Manna Mugkalyan High School
Selected candidates for Interview Round of Class XII
Sl. No. Name School
1 Aanchal Tiwari KV-EAC, Shillong
2 Deboparna Chatterjee Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
3 Somnath Pramanik Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
4 Deepsikha Mishra Dav Public School Dvc Mtps Mejia
5 Beauty Gupta KV-EAC, Shillong
6 Mainak Chakraborty Dav Model School
7 Khushi Jha National High School
8 Mouli Mukherjee St. Mary'S Convent School
9 Mritttika Nayak St. Mary'S Convent School
10 Bijitesh Vishal Singh Dav Model School
11 Shreya Kundu Dav Public School Dvc Mtps Mejia
12 Shinjini Pandit Vidyasagar Shishu Niketan
13 Rishika Bhattacharyya Bbit Public School
14 Priyansu Sikdar Dav Public School Hcl Rupnarainpur
15 Waheda Sultana Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
16 Sneha Das Royal Academy
17 Sayandeep Bhowmik Shyampur High School
18 Swagata Dey Dav Public School Hcl Rupnarainpur
19 Anamika Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
20 Sumana Sardar Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
21 Swagata Kundu Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
22 Sayan Roy Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
23 Pousmita Rana Mahishadal Gayeswari Girls High School
24 Sayanta Das Kendriya Vidyalaya Ioc Haldia
25 Trisha Bhattacharya D.A.V. Public School, Midnapore
26 Sumana Hira Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya
27 Payel Datta Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2, Airforce Station, Kalaikunda
28 Liza Mondal New Age School
29 Shahbaz Alam Esic Dental College Gulbarga
30 Shaista Parveen Anjuman Girls High School
31 Soumi Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
32 Razia Sultana Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
33 Ritima Mallick Shyampur High School(H.S.)
34 Arunima Maity Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 Kalaikunda
35 Riya Patra Egra Jhatu Lal High School
36 Golam Sujauddin Jnv Birbhum
37 Sayan Chaulia Shyampur High School
38 Aliya Aslam Madhusthali Vidyapeeth
39 Rupsa Das Dav Model School
40 Md Zurar Kamal Ap Department Calcutta Madrasha
41 Sanjukta Das Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
42 Utsav Das Shambazar Av School
43 Sayandeep Barman Mugberia Gangadhar High School (H.S)
44 Sunanda Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
45 Ankita Karmakar Sankrail Abhoy Charan High School
46 Mir Aftab Hossain Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
47 Subhadwip Pal Harmasra High School
48 Sk Sahid Kopal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
49 Soumi Das Kendriya Vidyalaya Santragachi
50 Anwesha Bhattacharya Simlon A K Vidyamandir
51 Sneha Das Shri Shikshayatan School
52 Ranija Parvin Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
53 Sibu Jana Maguri Jagannath Chak High School (H.S)
54 Soujanya Paik Khejuri Adarsha Vidyapith(H.S)
55 Shilpa Nayek Dakshin Moyna High School (H.S)
56 Raunaq Shaikh St. Mary'S Convent School
57 Saiyed Imran Najir Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
58 Faiqa Naz Ahmed Shri Shikshayatan School
59 Arif Molla Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
60 Gourab Pradhan Barbaria Hazra Vidyapith
61 Himadri Sekhar Mridha Jadavpur Vidyapith
62 Ramanuj Das Shyampur High School
63 Shiny Bhattacharyya Kalyani Public School
64 Manas Sahoo Keshiary High School
65 Wasil Jamal Modern School
66 Sharmi Biswas Chowberia Dinabandhu Vidyalaya Hs
67 Manimala Pramanik Rajkumari Santanamoyee Girl'S High School
68 Raima Sahoo Tulia Sitala Model High School
69 Aishwarya Pramanik Narendrapur Milan Vidyapith H.S
70 Josimuddin Sk P.P.D High School
71 Sunanda Patra Moyna Vivekananda Kanya Vidyapith
72 Achintya Prem Vidya Vikas Public School
73 Debam Ghosh Assembly Of God Church School,Durgapur
74 Qurratul Ann Irshad Saifee Hall School
75 Sayak Singha Ajaya Annada Vidyamandir.
76 Diya Bhattacharjee Dav Public School Hcl Rupnarainpur
77 Aryan Paul St. Joseph & Mary'S School
78 Debalina Bairagi Dhruba Chand Halder College
79 Anuska Sil B.E. College Model School
80 Supratik Banerjee Mugkalyan High School
81 Souharda Parui Khalidani Jatiya Vidyapith High School
82 Nandagopal Hati Contai High School
83 Soma Parvin Simdali Thakamani High School
84 Disha Bhattacharya Madanpur Kandriya Adarsha Vidyalaya
85 Susmita Nayek Unal Ururi Netaji Shiksha Niketan
86 Manjima Bhunia Egra Jhatulal High School
87 Saradaphi Suting KV-EAC, Shillong
88 Deepranjan Maity Balighai F. D High School
89 Vivekananda Jana Unal Ururi Netaji Siksha Niketan
90 Arnab Bera Contai High School
91 Subhadip Mondal Tulia Sitala Model High School (Hs)
92 Sangita Mondal Palaspai Anchal Ramkrishna Vidyamandir
93 Sumana Das Sonarpur Vidyapith
94 Sahar Bano Anjuman Islamia Girls High School
95 Swati Bhuniya Lalgarh Ramkrishna Vidyalaya
96 Arup Bera S.N.K.A High School
97 Saptadeep Chakraborty Kalyani Public School
98 Tannu Priya Singh Vidya Vikas Public School
99 Subarna Kahar Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
100 Subhadip Ghosh Changrachak Jagadish Smriti Vidyapith
Waiting List of Class XI
Sl. No. Name School
101 Shreya Rani Vidya Vikas Public School
102 Sangita Ghosal Mugkalyan High School
103 Sejuti Sarkar Jawahar Navoday Vidyalaya, Paschim Medinipur
104 Tapasi Giri Chhatri Vivekananda Vidyabhaban
105 Supriyo Mukherjee Bankura Christian Collegiate School
106 Rajdeep Das Haldia Govt Sponsored Higher Secondary
107 Shricha Shaw St. Joseph & Mary School
108 Ankareswar Banerjee Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
109 Saraswat Gayen Ramakrishna Mission Vidyabhavan (H.S)
110 Bidita Kayet Rajkumari Santanamoyee Girls High School
111 Debdut Nandy Birati High School (Hs)
112 Sayani Bhandari Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
113 Sonal Bose Dav Model School
114 Arya Bhattacharya B.E. College Model School
115 Samia Mirza Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
116 Shubhashree Chakraborty Rsghs
117 Akash Maity Balighai Fakir Das High School
118 Srima Majhi Negua Sundar Narayan High School
119 Adrish Das Raghunathgang High School (Hs)
120 Bikram Samanta Mugkalyan High School
121 Deepanjana Bera Haldia Govt. Sponsored X Class Secondary School ( H.S)
122 Supratik Banerjee Mugkalyan High School
123 Sumit Laha Bishnupur Krittibas Mukherjee High School
124 Shruti Panja Khajra S.C.M High School
125 Dipu Khan Bibarda S.N Vidyapith
126 Kazi Sabina Jawahar Nabadaya Vidyalaya, Birbhum. W.B.
127 Sampa Mandal Lalgarh Ramkrishna Vidyalaya (Hs)
128 Devi Ghanta Deulia Balika Vidya Mandir
129 Barsa Biswas Vivekananda Kendra Zilla Parishad Vidyalaya Pahalgaon
130 Md. Said Afridi Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
131 Chandan Adhikary Mugkalyan High School
132 Muslima Khatun Moulana Abul Kalam Ajad Memorial High Madrasha
133 Supriti Shee Gouripur Sri Sri Ramkrishna Vidyapith
134 Jishnu Dhawa Mugkalyan High School
135 Mousumi Bera Mahammadpur Sibnarayan Sikshayatan (H.S)
Waiting List of Class XII
Sl. No. Name School
101 Kartik Pal Maguri Jagannath Chak
102 Hrishab Pramanik Kamarda High School
103 Indrani Karmakar Jnv Birbhum
104 Ayan Pandit Baniban Jadurberia Vidyapith
105 Anwesha Let Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
106 Sampa Rani Bera Kaylapara Surendra Nath Deshpran High School
107 Srijani Jana Rajkumari Santanamoyee Girls High School
108 Shilpa Mondal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
109 Tulika Chattopadhyay Kendriya Vidyalaya Santragachi
110 Samrat Gowala Dahijuri Mahatma Vidyapit
111 Sk Rafique Ahamed Gotan Sm High School
112 Arpan Maity Bagnan High School
113 Arunangshu Barik Harmasra High School(H.S.)
114 Sansthita Banerjee Santragachi Bhanumati Girls' High School
115 Mrinal Kanti Bakuli Amta Nityananda High School
116 Anwesha Roy Boliponda Girl High School
117 Kanika Chakraborty Dav Model School
118 Sovandev Sahoo Kamardha High School
119 Anisha Kabir Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Birbhum
120 Ashtami Mondal Raidighi Sck High School
121 Shubhradip Santra Mugkalyan High School
122 Ayan Nandi Mugkalyan High School
123 Uday Deriachak Sri Aurobindo High School
124 Suvendu Sagoo Khodambari Union B.P.H.S School
125 Rohit Mitra Birati High School
126 Suman Bouri Hirapur Manik Chand Thakur Institution
127 Subha Mahata Dahijuri Mahatma Vidyapeeth ( H. S )
128 Amlan Patra Tulia Sitala Model High School (H.S)
129 Samprit Mandal Ghasiara Vidyapith(Hs)
130 Rohan Bhandari Gpmhs
131 Pradip Mahata Lalgarh Ram Krishna Vidyalaya
132 Pabitra Maity Srirampur Agricultural High School
133 Sovandev Sahoo Kamardha High School
134 Jayashree Bera Sasati Nahala Kanthaldaha Abinash High School
135 Mousumi Bera Mahammadpur Sibnarayan Sikshayatan (H.S)

300+

Total No. Schools


50+

Total No. NGO


1500+

Total No. Students

Udayer Pathey

(What is the program and who are behind it?)

Udayer Pathey Scholarship is a great platform for meritorious students of class 11, 12 and 12pass who are from less privileged backgrounds to convert their dreams of becoming a doctor into a reality. This scholarship program is a CSR initiative of Narayana Health, founded by Padma Bhushan and eminent cardiac surgeon Dr. Devi Shetty. Edudigm, an IIT Kharagpur alumni initiative, is privileged to be the training partner of this program and provide the mentoring services for NEET exam to the selected students. Class 11 students will be provided coaching for 2 years (NEET 2024) while class 12/12 pass students for 1 year (NEET 2023)

Download Prospectus

Scholarship Offerings

(Why is there a need for this Scholarship?)

Initial Crash Course to Bridge the Gap due to Lockdown

Access to World-class Faculty

NEET-focused Physics, Chemistry & Biology Classes

Attend Classes from Anywhere through Zoom

Offline classes at Kolkata

Access to Revision Chart Book tool

Access to Class Workbook, Class Quiz, Weekly Quiz

Problem-solving Practice & Doubt Clearing Sessions

Regular NEET Pattern Test Series with Section & Full-Length Mock Test

Access to Mobile App with Concept Videos, Practice Quiz, Discussion Forum

Access to Counselor for progress tracking

Visit Industry, Hospitals, Museums, Career talks etc

Access to Study Material, Previous Year Question Bank

How to Apply

(Who is eligible for this scholarship?)
Eligibility Criteria for students
  • Student must be from class 11 (NEET 2024 aspirant) or class 12 or 12 pass (NEET 2023 aspirant)
  • Student must have secured 85%+ in Science & Mathematics in class 10 Board Exams
  • Student's household income should be less than Rs. 3 lakhs per year
Applications are closed

Direct Application

Are you a parent or a student?

School Nomination

Are you a school owner, principal or teacher, and know a deserving student?

NGO/Corporate Nomination

Are you a corporate/NGO with access to deserving students?

The Selection Process

(How are students selected - the process?)
Step-1

Students and parents can apply through our website by clicking on apply button. Similarly, Schools and NGOs can also nominate their eligible candidate.

Applications are closed

Step-2

Online Exam

Class 11: 1 hour online MCQ test on Physics, Chemistry, Biology (Class 10 Syllabus)

Class 12: 1 hour online MCQ test on Physics, Chemistry, Biology (Class 11 Syllabus)

Exam Date:
Online:-23th September & 24th September 2022
Offline:- 24th September

Step-3

Interviews

Interview round with panelists of Edudigm and Narayana Health

Questions will be asked to verify the knowledge, motivation and aspirations of the students

Interviews:
29th September & 30th September 2022

Udayer Pathey Batch 2019-21

Provati Nath

Calcutta National Medical College (MBBS)

Swarnali Ghosal

(MBBS)

Arkan Maity

Calcutta National Medical College (MBBS)

Devlina Samanta

Government Medical College, Purulia (MBBS)

Ipsita Kundu

Calcutta National Medical College, (B.Sc Nursing)

Sanmita Mukhapadhay

Burdwan Medical College (MBBS)

Rounak Mukherjee

IISER Bhopal (Physics)

Anupama Tripathy

Institute of Pharmacy, Bankura (Diploma in Pharmacy)

Bipasha Mukherjee

Uluberia SD Hospital (B.Sc Nursing)

Soma Dey

Midnapur College (B.Sc Chemistry)

Abhisikta Mukherjee

B.Sc, Microbiology

Anindita Bishnu

Burdwan College (B.Sc Zoology)

Atrayee Saha

Presidency College (B.Sc Life Science)

Debopriyo Gayen

Sarsuna College (B.Sc, Microbiology)

Teachers

(Program, Coaching, Mentors and more)
Team Physics

Subhomoy Bakshi

IIT Kharagpur,Mechanical Engineering

E.Jayakumar

IIT Kharagpur, MS in Nanocomposites Guinness World record holder

Arkapravo Bera

Banaras Hindu University, M.Sc. Physics (Spcl. Optics & Spectroscopy)IIT Guwahati, JRF (Quantum Computing)

Kushal Chakraborty

Calcutta University B.Sc (Hons.),Physics, M.Sc,physics (condensed matter)

Team Chemistry

Rajiv Agarwal

IIT Kharagpur B. Tech (Hons.), Metallurgical & Materials Engineering,Stanford University Graduate School of Business

Raju Kumar

IIT Dhanbad B. Tech. Electrical Engineering

Sayan Das

Jadavpur University B.E.(First Class), Food Technology and Biochemical Engineering, M.Tech(Hons), Food Technology and Biochemical Engineering

Tamalkanti Dey

Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Centenary College, Rahara, B.Sc. Chemistry, M.Sc. Chemistry (Spl. Organic)

Team Biology

Debolina Sen Roy

PES University, Bengaluru Pharm.D, Doctor of Pharmacy

Dripta Kahali

Calcutta University, B.Sc(Hons) Microbiology, KIIT University, M.Sc Applied Microbiology

Lipi Mondal

University of Calcutta B.Sc. (Hons) Botany, M.Sc. Botany

Sourav Sarkar

Vidyasagar University B.Sc(Hons) Physiology, M.Sc. Physiology

Album

Frequently Asked Questions

Students in classes 11, 12, or 12 pass who are aspiring to attempt NEET in 2023 or 2024 and have an overall family income of less than Rs. 3 lakhs per year can apply for this program.

Students and parents who meet the criteria of the program can apply directly . School owners, principals, or teachers can nominate deserving students . Corporates or NGOs can also nominate deserving students .

The Udayer Pathey program has been designed to provide rigorous training for NEET 2023 and NEET 2024. The program will provide access to world-class faculty, study materials, question banks, problem practice sessions, etc. to ensure a wholesome learning journey. The program focuses on ensuring learning outcomes through quizzes after every class, at the end of every week, and mock exams periodically to gauge progress and take course corrections.

There are three options: Students can either opt for the physical classroom program, the online classroom program, or the selfpaced classroom program. The allocation of these programs is subject to the student's performance and seats available in each.

There are two sessions. One for class 11 students who are targeting NEET in 2024 and another for class 12 students and 12 pass students who are targeting NEET in 2023.

Step 1: Students who have applied for the scholarship will take an exam,
Step 2:
Those who qualify this exam, will be invited for an interview,
Step 3:
Those who qualify in the interview will have their documents verified

Take EAST Now to Win Upto 100% Scholarships